Thanks for your message, it is Vacacionando CancĂșn pleasure to attend you.

paquetesencancun

Vacacionando Cancun







We translate our materials into other languages to help people with limited Spanish skills. If there are differences between Spanish and another language, the Spanish version is the only official version.

Privacy Policy



On this website and in compliance with the provisions contained in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, We are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal data.

This Privacy Policy details the information you provide and how we collect it, the processing of your personal data, the use of give them and how we protect them.


WHAT WE DO WITH INFORMATION

Personal data will only be used for the following purposes:

Inform you about new products or services that are related to the one contracted or purchased by the client.

Inform you about upcoming promotions and internal studies on consumer habits.


COLLECTED INFORMATION

If you register through our website and / or by any means of data collection, including print, electronic media or verbal, we will collect and store:

Full name

Phone

Email

Turn or activity that performs

How did you hear about us?

Company for which you work

As well as the information obtained through other sources that are allowed by Law

None considered as sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.


ACCEPTING THE PRIVACY POLICY

When submitting the form, you will be notified of this Privacy Policy on which accepts electronically through the respective icon.


ARCO RIGHTS EXERCISE

Users of our website or Call Center can exercise their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (ARCO) regarding the personal data collected, as well as limiting the use thereof, by sending a request to the email address.

For us, maintain privacy and security procedures that protect your personal information is very important


TRANSMITTING YOUR DATA

We are committed not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent with the exception of those provided by article 37 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, as well as that their personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the country by persons other than this Company. In that sense, your information may be shared with affiliated or associated companies, for the purpose of inviting other events related to SMEs. If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so. Transfers containing personal data considered by the Law to be sensitive will not be made unless the Holder's express consent is previously obtained. The third parties that receive the Information must assume previously and in writing, the same obligations regarding the handling and care of the Information that are established in this Privacy Policy.


SECURITY

We only collect information that we believe reasonably necessary to serve legitimate interests of our business and to comply with our legal obligations. We protect the holders of personal data in terms of their disclosed information, using protection standards in force in the industry and in accordance with the Federal Law ofProtection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations. Regardless of the fact that there is no "guaranteed security" either on the Internet or outside it, we make commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that the collection of information we make is done in accordance with all applicable legislation.


MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We RESERVE the right to make modifications or updates to the Privacy Policy at any time, in order to comply with new regulations. in the Law of the matter, changes in internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services.


INFORMATION

For more information visit www.ifai.org.mx



Contact Us

Vacacionando cancun send contact

About us

We are passionate local people living for tourism and from tourism. The turistical products you will find on this website have been tested and approved by our representatives. Hopefully you'll love them too.

We Work with

visa mastercard amex
Stripe PaymentE-trustPayPal.me
riviera maya
turismo mexico



Legal Infos

copyright

Lopez y Flores Marketing S. de R.L. de C.V. 2016 - . All rigths reserved. The complete or partial reproduction of these contents is forbidden without written permission of the holder of the site.